skip to Main Content
Awarded Projects
TLC logo.

The Wasatch Front Regional Council (WFRC) is pleased to announce the following projects that have been awarded assistance through the Transportation and Land Use Connection (TLC) program for 2022.

2022 Salt Lake Urbanized Area Awarded Projects

Salt Lake Urbanized AreaProject NameTotal ($)TLC ($)Match ($)
CoppertonActive Transportation Plan and Connectivity Ordinance65,00058,5006,500
HerrimanTransit Corridor and Land Use Study120,000100,00020,000
HolladayStudy of I-215 Shared Use Active Transportation Path75,00069,7505,250
MidvaleHistoric Main Street Urban Design Project215,000150,00065,000
Salt Lake City300 W Corridor Plan and Zoning Amendments150,000139,50010,500
Salt Lake City1300 E / University District Circulation Plan125,000110,00015,000
Salt Lake CoSouthwest Waterways Visioning150,000118,00032,000
South Salt LakeCentral Pointe Station Area Plan120,000100,00020,000
Total Funded1,020,000845,750174,250

2022 Ogden-Layton Urbanized Area Awarded Projects

Ogden/Layton AreaProject NameTotal ($)TLC ($)Match ($)
FarmingtonNorth Station Area Innovative Transportation Study50,00037,50012,500
LaytonGordon and Highway 89 Town Center Master Plan100,00090,00010,000
North OgdenSouth Town Commercial Center Plan110,000100,00010,000
North Salt LakeTown Center Market Study40,00030,1009,900
OgdenCitywide Zoning Ordinance Update380,000200,000180,000
RiverdaleGeneral Plan Comprehensive Update100,00070,00030,000
West PointGeneral Plan Update100,00075,00025,000
Total Funded880,000602,600277,400

2022 RPO Area Awarded Projects

RPO AreaProject NameTotal ($)TLC ($)Match ($)
Tooele CityActive Transportation Plan80,00074,5005,500
Total Funded80,00074,5005,500

$0
2022 Region-Wide TLC Funding
$0
2022 Region-Wide Match
$0
Total 2022 Region-Wide Funding
×Close search
Search