skip to Main Content
Awarded Projects
TLC logo.

The Wasatch Front Regional Council (WFRC) is pleased to announce the following projects that have been awarded assistance through the Transportation and Land Use Connection (TLC) program for 2019-2020.

2019 Salt Lake Urbanized Area Awarded Projects

ProjectTLC ($)Match ($)Total ($)
Alta Commercial Core Prioritization Plan40,00010,00050,000
Magna Metro Township General Plan60,00020,00080,000
Mid Valley Active Transportation Plan270,00030,000300,000
Fashion Place Small Area Plan65,0005,00070,000
Sandy/Draper Active Transportation Plan86,0007,00093,000
Southwest Salt Lake County Visioning Project125,00025,000150,000
Jordan River/3300 South - Neighborhood Master Plan90,00045,000135,000
Utah Parking Modernization Case Studies (South Salt Lake City and Ogden City)--See Ogden-Layton Urbanized Area Awarded Projects
Taylorsville 20/20 Vision115,00055,000170,000
Total Funded851,000197,0001,048,000

2019 Ogden-Layton Urbanized Area Awarded Projects

ProjectTLC ($)Match ($)Total ($)
North Davis Communities Active Transportation Implementation Plan100,00010,000110,000
Kaysville General Plan Update60,00030,00090,000
North Salt Lake City Town Center Branding and Wayfinding32,0008,00040,000
Utah Parking Modernization Case Studies (Ogden City and South Salt Lake City)100,00025,000125,000
South Ogden City Comprehensive General Plan50,00030,00080,000
Design of Weber River Parkway to Bonneville Shoreline Trail46,5003,50050,000
Total Funded388,500106,500495,000

$0
2019 Region-Wide TLC Funding
$0
2019 Region-Wide Match
$0
Total 2019 Region-Wide Funding
×Close search
Search